Casa Seblina Villa

Main amenities

  • 100 m²

Location

    Casa Seblina Villa Ostend is located around 15 minutes' walk from the Monument of Leopold II in Ostend and invites guests to enjoy a terrace.

    This villa is within 5 km of Ostend-Bruges airport and about 2 km from such cultural points of interest as the Belgian Mercator Ship. The Ostend holiday home is within 25 minutes' walk of the seaside Aquarium de la Mer du Nord, and right around the corner from Sint-Godelievekerk. Nestled in the Oostende Centre district of Ostend, Casa Seblina Villa is 3.4 km from the historical sites like the polygonal Fort Napoleon.

    This Ostend accommodation boasts views of the garden. The 1-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hair dryer for guests' comfort.

    Casa Seblina Villa features a fully equipped kitchen including an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware for preparing meals. Offering Belgian dishes, restaurant Wellington Golf is located within reach of the Ostend property. Transportation alternatives in the area include Ostend train station, situated approximately 25 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Casa Seblina Villa Ostend

    This Ostend accommodation boasts views of the garden. The 1-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hair dryer for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo Casa Seblina Villa Ostend Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Seblina Villa Ostend

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Seblina Villa Ostend

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Belgium

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Casa Seblina Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware, is available at Casa Seblina Villa.
    • Are pets allowed at Casa Seblina Villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Casa Seblina Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Seblina Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Seblina Villa can explore Ostend Public Beach (2.3 km), Zeilschip Mercator Maritime Museum (2 km), and the seaside Aquarium de la Mer du Nord (2.4 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Seblina Villa Ostend